Get up with the play on the official team lists for all teams competing in the 2016 Downer NRL Auckland Nines, including the Kiwi Ferns and Harvey Norman Australian Jillaroos. All listed with Nesian Maori group names even. #NesianNRL

HUNUA

Brisbane Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd, 2. Corey Oates, 3. Jaymayne Isaako, 4. Tom Opacic, 5. Carlin Anderson, 6. Darren Nicholls, 7. Sam Scarlett, 8. Sam Thaiday (c), 9. Andrew McCullough, 10. Adam Blair, 11. Alex Glenn, 12. Jai Arrow, 13. Keegan Hipgrave, 14. Francis Molo, 15. Caleb Timu, 16. Joseph Ofahengaue, 17. Todd Murphy, 18. Jonus Pearson.

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs: 1. Tyrone Phillips, 2. Jarrod McInally, 3. Chase Stanley, 4. Craig Garvey, 5. Matt Frawley, 6. Kerrod Holland, 7. Dane Chisholm, 8. Danny Fualalo, 9. Adam Elliott, 10. Tim Browne, 11. Tony Williams, 12. Sam Kasiano, 13. Greg Eastwood (c), 14. Pat O’Hanlon, 15. Shaun Lane, 16. Reimis Smith, 19. Ruebenn Rennie, 20. Brad Abbey.

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles: 1. Jayden Hodges, 2. Matt Parcell, 3. Tim Moltzen, 4. Brayden Wiliame, 5. Jamie Buhrer, 6. Nathan Green, 7. Isaac John, 8. Tony Satini, 9. Tom Symonds, 10. Tom Trbojevic, 11. Brenton Lawrence, 12. Fabian Goodall, 13. Jorge Taufua, 14. Wof Lavaka, 15. Jake Trbojevic (c), 16. Feleti Mateo, 17. Blake Leary, 18. Jesse Ramien.

New Zealand Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa Sheck, 2. Ryan Hoffman, 3. Jacob Lillyman, 4. David Fusitu’a, 5. Solomone Kata, 6. Tuimoala Lolohea, 7. Shaun Johnson (c), 8. Charlie Gubb, 9. Henare Wells, 10. Konrad Hurrell, 11. Ben Matulino, 12. Ken Maumalo, 13. Jonathan Wright, 14. Jeff Robson, 15. Sam Lisone, 16. Blake Ayshford, 17. Albert Vete, 18. Ata Hingano.

WAIHEKE

Melbourne Storm: 1. Curtis Scott, 2. Young Tonumaipea, 3. Richie Kennar, 4. Cameron Munster, 5. Marika Koriobete, 6. Blake Green (c), 7. Brodie Croft, 8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona, 9. Ben Hampton, 10. Mark Nicholls, 11. Kenny Bromwich, 12. Tohu Harris, 13. Dale Funicane, 14. Nafe Seluini, 15. Jeremy Hawkins, 16. Dean Britt, 17. Joe Stimson, 18. Tony Tumusa.

Parramatta Eels: 1. Corey Norman (c), 2. Semi Radradra, 3. Vai Toutai, 4. John  Folau, 5. Bureta Faraimo, 6. Luke Kelly, 7. Mitch Cornish, 8. Junior Paulo, 9. Cameron King, 10. Peni Terepo, 11. Manu Ma’u, 12. David Gower, 13. Tepai Moeroa, 14. Bevan French, 15. Matt Woods, 16. Ryan Morgan, 17. Kelepi Tanginoa, 18. Cody Nelson.

Sydney Roosters: 1. Latrell Mitchell, 2. Daniel Tupou, 3. Brendan Elliot, 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall, 5. Joe Burgess, 6. Braith Anasta (c), 7. Tyler Cornish, 8. Isaac Liu, 9. Ian Henderson, 10. Abraham Papalii, 11. Vincent Leuluai, 12. Eloni Vunakece, 13. Nat Butcher, 14. Connor Watson, 15. Joseph Manu, 16. Nathan Smith, 17. Joey Lussick, 18. Omar Slaimankhel.

South Sydney Rabbitohs: 1. Alex Johnston, 2. Michael Oldfield, 3. Bryson Goodwin, 4. Ed Murphy, 5. Cameron Mcinnes, 6. Cody Walker, 7. Damien Cook, 8. John Sutton,9. Thomas Burgess, 10. Kyle Turner, 11. Jason Clark, 12. Paul Carter, 13. Cheyne Whitelaw, 14. John Olive, 15. Kirisome Auvaá, 16. Hymel Hunt, 17. Jack Gosiewski, 18. Zane Musgrove.

RANGITOTO

Newcastle Knights: 1. Jake Mamo, 2. Nathan Ross, 3. Jaelen Feeney, 4. Akuila Uate, 6. Brock Lamb, 7. Will Pearsell, 8. Pauli Pauli, 9. Tyler Randell (c), 10. Daniel Saifiti, 11. Korbin Sims, 12. Robbie Rochow (c), 13. Jacob Saifiti, 14. Sione Mata’utia, 15. Joseph Tapine, 16. Tariq Sims(c), 17. Chanel Mata’utia, 18. Danny Levi, 19. Pat Mata’utia.

North Queensland Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen, 2. Kyle Feldt, 3. Justin O’Neill, 4. Kane Linnett, 5. Antonio Winterstein, 6. Lachlan Coote, 7. Ray Thompson, 8. John Asiata, 9. Jake Granville, 10. James Tamou, 11. Gavin Cooper (c), 12. Ethan Lowe, 13. Jason Taumalolo, 14. Michael Morgan, 15. Rory Kostjasyn, 16. Coen Hess, 17. Matthew Wright, 18. Gideon Gela-Mosby.

Penrith Panthers: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, 2. Joshua Mansour, 3. Waqa Blake, 4. Robert Jennings, 5. Te Maire Martin, 6. Sione Katoa, 7. William Smith, 8. Suaia Matagi, 9. James Segeyaro, 10. Jeremy Latimore (c), 11. Bryce Cartwright, 12. Isaah Yeo, 13. Elijah Taylor, 14. Corey Harawira-Naera, 15. Benjamin Garcia, 16. Zach Dockar-Clay, 17. Chris Smith, 18. Moses Leota.

Wests Tigers: 1. Chris Lawrence (c), 2. Justin Hunt, 3. Tim Simona, 4. Kevin Naiqama, 5. Josh Addo Carr, 6. Jack Littlejohn, 7. Josh Drinkwater, 8. Ava Seumanufagai, 9. Manaia Cherrington, 10. Jack Buchanan, 11. Kyle Lovett, 12. Tyler Cassel, 13. Sauaso Sue, 14. Lamar Liolevave, 15. Michael Chee Kam, 16. Rod Griffin, 17. Nathan Milone, 18. Watson Heleta.

PIHA

Canberra Raiders: 1. Jordan Rapana, 2. Kato Ottio, 3. Jarrod Croker (c), 4. Brenko Lee, 5. Sisa Waqa, 6. Lachlan Croker, 7. Sam Williams, 8. Shannon Boyd, 9. Kurt Baptiste, 10. Paul Vaughan, 11. Jason Croker, 12. Jarrad Kennedy, 13. Luke Bateman, 14. Thomas Cronan, 15. Chevi Ellis, 16. Jack Williams, 17. Zac Santo, 18. Rhys Kennedy.

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks: 1. Ben Barba, 2. Jordan Drew, 3. Gerard Beale, 4. Ricky Leutele, 5. Mitch Brown, 6. Jack Bird, 7. Chad Townsend, 8. Matt Prior, 9. Matt McIlwrick, 10. Sam Tagataese, 11. Luke Lewis (c), 12. Joseph Paulo, 13. Chris Heighington (c), 14. David Fifita, 15. Kurt Capewell, 16. Jayden Brailey, 17. Josh Cleeland, 18. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga.

Gold Coast Titans: 1. Anthony Don, 2. David Mead, 3. Nene McDonald, 4. Brian Kelly, 5. Greg Leleisiuao, 6. Ashley Taylor, 7. Tyrone Roberts, 8. Agnatius Paasi, 9. Matthew Srama, 10. Jeff Lynch, 11. Chris McQueen, 12. Greg Bird, 13. Lachlan Burr, 14. Daniel Mortimer (c), 15. Shane Wright, 16. Nathaniel Peteru, 17. Shannon Walker, 18. Nathan Davis.

St George Illawarra Dragons: 1. Josh Dugan (c), 2. Reuban Garrick, 3. Euan Aitken, 4. Tim Lafai, 5. Kurt Mann, 6. Drew Hutchinson, 7. Josh McCrone, 8. Dunamis Lui, 9. Mitch Rein, 11. Jacob Host, 12. Jake Marketo, 13. Jack de Belin, 14. Kiti Glymin, 15. Kalifa Faifai Loa, 16. Matt Duffy, 17. Sebastine Ikahihifo, 18. Jay Gallagher, 19. Tyrone McCarthy.

Ferns v Jillaroos

NZ Kiwi Ferns: 1. Sarina Fiso (c), 2. Mary-Jane Ale, 3. Maitua Feterika, 4. Nora Maaka, 5. Atawhai Tupaea, 6. Georgia Hale, 7. Kristina Sue, 8. Charmaine Mcmenamin, 9. Alex Cook, 10. Annetta Nuuausala, 11. Teuila Fotu-Moala, 12. Kelly Maipi, 13. Kahurangi Peters, 14. Tasha Davie, 15. Amber Kani, 16. Langi Veainu.

Australian Jillaroos: 1. Sam Bremner, 2. Karina Brown, 3. Annette Brander, 4. Sasha Mahuika, 5. Chelsea Baker, 6. Allana Ferguson, 7. Maddie Studdon, 8. Steph Hancock (c), 9. Brittany Breayley, 10. Ruan Sims, 11. Kezie Apps, 12. Renae Kunst, 13. Kody House, 14. Corban McGregor, 15. Casey Karklis, 16. Vanessa Foliaki.

Get your tickets to the Downer Auckland Nines

Or watch every game LIVE with NRL Digital Pass